State v. Roldan
[…] Schmidt, supra, 213 N.J.Super. at 586, 517 A.2d 1226. Although the Supreme Court reversed our' affirmance of Schmidt’s convictions for the drug possessory offenses because the theory of conspiratorial vicarious liability had not been submitted to the jury, it did not express any disagreement with our conclusion that the evidence would have been sufficient to support the convictions under this theory.

*189The subject of vicarious accomplice liability is governed by different sections of the Code than vicarious conspiratorial liability and consequently must be separately analyzed. N.J.S.A. 2C:2-6(b)(3) provides that “[a] person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when ... [h]e is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of an offense.” Under N.J.S.A. 2C:2-6c(l)(a) and (b), an accomplice is a person who, with the purpose of promoting or facilitating another person in the commission of an offense, aids or agrees or attempts to aid the other person in planning or committing the offense or solicits the other person to commit the