State v. Rogers
[…] He described acts of oral sodomy and anal sodomy defendant performed on him during these visits before he and the others talked to Officer Zimmerman in the summer of 1993. M.J.H. said other acts had been committed between him and defendant when defendant lived in the trader down the street from the apartment and when he lived in a trailer in Benton. There was sufficient evidence for the jury to have found defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the offense of sodomy charged in Count VII.

Count II is the charge of incest. Section 568.020 states, in applicable part:

1. A person commits the crime of incest if he ... engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse with a person he knows to be, without regard to legitimacy:
(1) His ancestor or descendant by blood or adoption; or
[[Image here]]
*3972. For purposes of this section:
[[Image here]]
(2) “Deviate sexual intercourse” means any act of sexual gratification between persons not lawfully married to one another, involving the genitals of one person and the mouth, tongue or anus of another.
[[Image here]]