39 Conn. App. 579 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1995
[…] In this case, however, the trial court conscientiously detailed the facts that the state had established in the suppression hearing. In such a situation “we are not free to add facts which are not found and which are not undisputed. See State v. Perez, 181 Conn. 299, 302-303, 435 A.2d 334
General Statutes § 53a-103 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit .a crime therein.”
The defendant also claims that the trial court improperly admitted state’s exhibit DD into evidence because there was no evidence connecting the gun to this case.