840 P.2d 218 | Wash. Ct. App. | 1992
[…] This court is not required to consider it on appeal. See RAP 10.3(a)(5); Howell v. Spokane & Inland Empire Blood Bank, 114 Wash. 2d 42, 46, 785 P.2d 815 (1990).

Affirmed.

SHIELDS, C.J., and SWEENEY, J., concur.

NOTES

[1] RCW 69.50.407 states:

"Conspiracy. Any person who attempts or conspires to commit any offense defined in this chapter is punishable by imprisonment or fine or both which may not exceed the maximum punishment prescribed for the offense, the commission of which was the object of the attempt or conspiracy."

[2] RCW 9A.28.020(3)(d) states: "An attempt to commit a crime is a: ... gross misdemeanor when the crime attempted is a class C felony".

[3] "BILL TO CONTAIN ONE SUBJECT. No bill shall embrace more than one subject, and that shall be expressed in the title." Const. art. 2, § 19.

[4] RCW 9A.28.020(1) provides: "A person is guilty of an attempt to commit crime if, with intent to commit a specific crime, he does any act which is a substantial step toward the commission of that crime."