State v. Robinson
[…] We, however, incorporate our previous discussion concerning the harmlessness of its admission. Accordingly, since the defendant has not shown that it is more probable than not that this testimony affected the jury verdict on the murder charge, he is not entitled to a new trial on that charge.

There is error in part, the judgment of conviction on the charge of conspiracy to commit murder is set aside and the case is remanded with direction to render judgment dismissing that charge.11

In this opinion Peters, C. J., Healey and Callahan, Js., concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-54a provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of murder when, with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person or of a third person . . . .”