State v. Ratner
[…] (B) non-final orders, otherwise appealable to the circuit court under rule 9.140(c), that the county court has certified to be of great public importance.

Because this is a non-final order, it would be appealable only under subsection (B), which authorizes certification if the order is appealable under rule 9.140(c). The order in this case, which denies the State's motion in limine, is not such an order.

*269 The State argues that we have jurisdiction to review this pre-trial order under section 924.07(1)(h), Florida Statutes (2004) which purports to allow the state to appeal "other pre-trial orders," and section 924.07(1)(l), which allows the state to appeal "an order or ruling suppressing evidence or evidence in limine at trial." As is apparent from our earlier discussion, however, our constitution grants the power to authorize non-final appeals to district courts of appeal to our supreme court.