State v. Peterson
[…] Green, 94 Wash. 2d 216, 221, 616 P.2d 628 (1980) (citing Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319, 61 L. Ed. 2d 560, 99 S. Ct. 2781 (1979)). When a criminal defendant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence, he admits the truth of the State's evidence and the inferences that reasonably can be drawn therefrom. *487 State v. Gear, 30 Wash. App. 307, 310, 633 P.2d 930 (1981).

RCW 9A.44.100 provides in pertinent part:

(1) A person is guilty of indecent liberties when he knowingly causes another person who is not his spouse to have sexual contact with him or another:
...
(b) When the other person is less than fourteen years of age; ...
...
(2) For purposes of this section, "sexual contact" means any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person done for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party.