State v. Person
[…] The trial court apparently also based its ruling on General Statutes § 54-86d and § 54-86e, which provide as follows:

“[General Statutes] Sec. 54-86d. DISCLOSURE OF ADDRESS OR telephone number by victims of sexual assault. Any person who has been the victim of a sexual assault under section 53a-70, 53a-70a, 53a-71, 53a-72a, 53a-72b or 53a-73a, or injury or risk of injury, or impairing of morals under section 53-21, or of an attempt thereof, shall not be required to divulge his or her address or telephone number during any trial or pretrial evidentiary hearing arising from the sexual assault or injury or risk of injury to, or impairing of morals of, children; provided the judge presiding over such legal proceeding shall find: (1) Such information is not material to the proceeding, (2) the identity of the victim has been satisfactorily established, and (3) the current address of the victim is made available to the defense.”
“[General Statutes] Sec. 54-86e. INFORMATION RE name AND ADDRESS OF victim OF SEXUAL assault TO BE confidential.