State v. Peczynski
[…] The trial court found that the remainder of the file contained nothing relevant to impeach Kulas. Having reviewed the personnel file, we come to the same conclusion. Therefore, the trial court did not abuse its discretion in denying the defendant access to Kulas’ entire file.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-64 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of physical injury to another person.”