State v. Padua
[…] The judgments are affirmed in all other respects.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

We do not repeat the four prongs of State v. Golding, supra, 213 Conn. 239-40, because they are set forth therein and have been repeated in hundreds of other appellate cases. We, therefore, see no need to reiterate them.

General Statutes (Rev. to 1999) § 53-21 provides in relevant part: “Any person who (1) wilfully or unlawfully causes or permits any child under the age of sixteen years to be placed in such a situation that the life or limb of such child is endangered, the health of such child is likely to be injured or the morals of such child are likely to be impaired, or does any act likely to impair the health or morals of any such child . . . shall be guilty of a class C felony.”

We refer in this part of the opinion, part II, to Miranda Cálvente as the defendant.

See Gino’s Pizza of East Hartford, Inc. v.