520 P.2d 900 | Or. Ct. App. | 1974
[…] ORS 132.020 (3) provides:
“Any law applicable to the grand jury is equally applicable to any additional grand jury selected under subsection (2) of this section, except that whenever any duties or functions are imposed upon the grand jury, it shall be sufficient if such duties or functions are performed by one of the grand juries selected under this section.”
ORS 132.350 provides:
“(1) If a grand juror knows or has reason to believe that a crime which is triable in the county has been committed, he shall disclose the same to his fellow jurors, who shall thereupon investigate the same.
“(2) An indictment or presentment must not be found upon the statement of a grand juror unless he is sworn and examined as a witness.”
ORS 161.170 provides:
“(1) A corporation is guilty of an offense if: