State v. O'Meara
[…] Thus, we do not further discuss it.

*644f 12 We conclude that it was error for the trial court to dismiss the charge of unlawful use of drug paraphernalia with prejudice.

¶13 We reverse the trial court’s dismissal with prejudice of the charge of use of drug paraphernalia and remand for further proceedings.

Quinn-Brintnall and Penoyar, JJ., concur.

The information refers to RCW 69.50.4121 but, on appeal, the State explains this discrepancy as a “scrivener’s error” and admits the proper statute was RCW 69.50.412. Br. of Appellant at 2. RCW 69.50.412(1) states, in pertinent part: “It is unlawful for any person to use drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance.” The information charging O’Meara mirrored the language of RCW 69.50.412 quoted here.

The trial court’s order granting O’Meara’s motion is attached to the notice of appeal.

RCW 69.50.102(a) states, in pertinent part, that