69 Conn. App. 96 | Conn. App. Ct. | 2002
[…] Accordingly, we conclude that the court; did not abuse its discretion in admitting into evidence O’Brien’s testimony on the results of the atomic absorption test that was performed on the defendant’s hands.
Even if we were to find that the court improperly denied the defendant’s motion to strike O’Brien’s testi
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-54a (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of murder when, with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person . . . .”
General Statutes § 29-35 (a) provides in relevant part: “No person shall carry any pistol or revolver upon one’s person . . . without a permit to carry the same issued as provided in section 29-28. . . .”