State v. Narvaez
[…] Jacobowitz, 194 Conn. 408, 480 A.2d 557 (1984). There, the court stated that it “does not recognize the right to have a jury charged on lesser included offenses to be one of constitutional dimension: ‘There is no fundamental constitutional right to a jury instruction on every lesser included offense suggested by the evidence or by the information, indictment and bill of particulars.’ State v. Whistnant, [179 Conn. 576, 583, 427 A.2d 414 (1980)].” State v. Jacobowitz, supra, 413.

There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-63 provides in part that “[a] person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the first degree when, with extreme indifference *167to human life, he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of serious physical injury to another person.”