State v. Myers, Unpublished Decision (6-9-2004)
[…] Id. at 228, 105 S.Ct. at 680. The Court held "[a]ssuming the police make a Terry stop in objective reliance on a flyer or bulletin, we hold that the evidence uncovered in the course of the stop is admissible if the police who issued the flyer or bulletin possessed a reasonable suspicion justifying a stop, UnitedStates v. Robinson, supra, and if the stop that in fact occurred was not significantly more intrusive than would have been permitted the issuing department." Id. at 232, 105 S.Ct. at 682.

{¶ 49} R.C. 2935.04 provides "[w]hen a felony has been committed, or there is reasonable ground to believe that a felony has been committed, any person without a warrant may arrest another whom he has reasonable cause to believe is guilty of the offense, and detain him until a warrant can be obtained."

{¶ 50} "Where a police officer has received information over the police radio and that information is such as to give the officer reasonable grounds to believe a felony has been committed, such officer has probable cause to make an arrest."State v.