117 Wash. App. 913 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2003
[…] Disposition. In conclusion, we affirm the trial court’s declaration of manifest injustice, but we reverse the order of disposition because the trial court did not state a basis for the length of the sentence that the court imposed. Additionally, we hold the trial court could not enter the order amending the order of disposition and setting the minimum term without permission from this court. Mr. Moro’s case is remanded for resentencing.
Sweeney and Schultheis, JJ., concur.
RCW 13.40.140(7) provides: “In all adjudicatory proceedings before the court, all parties shall have the right to adequate notice . ...”