264 Conn. 593 | Conn. | 2003
[…] General Statutes § 53a-123 provides in relevant part,: “(a) A person is guilty of larceny in the second degree when he commits larceny, as defined in section 53a-119, and ... (3) the property, regardless of its nature or value, is taken from the person of another ....
“(c) Larceny in the second degree is a class C felony.”
General Statutes § 53a-136 provides: “(a) A person is guilty of robbery in the third degree when he commits robbery as defined in section 53a-133.
“(b) Robbery in the third degree is a class D felony.”
General Statutes (Rev. to 1985) § 53a-92 (a) provides in relevant part: “Aperson is guilty of kidnapping in the first degree when he abducts another person and when ... (2) he restrains the person abducted with intent to . . . (C) terrorize him or a third person . . . .”