264 Conn. 593 | Conn. | 2003
[…] General Statutes § 53a-51 provides: “Attempt and conspiracy are crimes of the same grade and degree as the most serious offense wMch is attempted or is an object of the conspiracy, except that an attempt or conspiracy to commit a class A felony is a class B felony.”
General Statutes § 53a-35 (c) provides in relevant part: “Except as provided in subsection (d) the minimum term of an indeterminate sentence shall be fixed by the court and specified in the sentence as follows . . .
General Statutes § 53a-123 provides in relevant part,: “(a) A person is guilty of larceny in the second degree when he commits larceny, as defined in section 53a-119, and ... (3) the property, regardless of its nature or value, is taken from the person of another ....