State v. Miyahira
[…] (10) For the protection of dependent adults under chapter 346, part X.
In any case within paragraph (3), (4), or (6), the attorney general, through the child support enforcement agency, may exercise concurrent jurisdiction as provided in chapter 576E.
(b) The court shall have concurrent jurisdiction with the district court over violations. of sections 707-712, 707-717, 708-822, 708-823, 711-1106, and 711-1106.5 when multiple offenses are charged through complaint or indictment and at least one offense is a violation of an order issued pursuant to chapter 586 or a violation of section 709-906.
[[Image here]]
§ 603-21.5 General, (a) The several circuit courts shall have jurisdiction, except as otherwise expressly provided by statute, of:
(1) Criminal offenses cognizable under the laws of the State, committed within their respective circuits or transferred to them for trial by change of venue from some other circuit eourt[.]
[[Image here]]
(b) The several circuit courts shall have concurrent jurisdiction with the family court over:
(1) Any felony under section 571-14, violation of an order issued pursuant to chapter 586, or a violation of section 709-906 when multiple offenses are charged through complaint or indictment and at least one other offense is a criminal offense under subsection (a)(1); and
(2) Any felony under section 571-14 when multiple offenses are charged through complaint or indictment and at least one other offense is a violation of an order issued pursuant to chapter 586, a violation of section 709-906, or a misdemeanor under the jurisdiction of section 604-8.
[[Image here]]
§ 604-8 Criminal, misdemeanors, generally. District courts shall have jurisdiction of, and them criminal jurisdiction is limited to, criminal offenses punishable by fine, or by imprisonment not exceeding one year whether with or without fine.