State v. Mathie
[…] "(2) Criminal conspiracy is a:

"(a) Class A felony if an object of the conspiracy is commission of murder, treason or a Class A felony.

"(b) Class B felony if an object of the conspiracy is commission of a Class B felony.

"(c) Class C felony if an object of the conspiracy is commission of a Class C felony.

"(d) Class A misdemeanor if an object of the conspiracy is commission of a Class A misdemeanor."

ORS 164.225(1) provides:

"A person commits the crime of burglary in the first degree if he violates ORS 164.215 and the building is a dwelling, or if in effecting entry or while in a building or in immediate flight therefrom he:

"(a) Is armed with a burglar's tool as defined in ORS 164.235 or a deadly weapon; or

"(b) Causes or attempts to cause physical injury to any person; or

"(c) Uses or threatens to use a dangerous weapon."