State v. Martin
[…] Even if we were to limit the evidence as the defendant requests, sufficient evidence still exists to support the jury’s verdict. The alleged constitutional violation does not clearly exist and did not clearly deprive the defendant of a fair trial. See State v. Golding, supra, 213 Conn. 239-40. Accordingly, the defendant’s insufficient evidence claim fails.

The judgments are affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-182 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he: (1) Engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior; or (2) by offensive or disorderly con*100duct, annoys or interferes with another person; or (3) makes unreasonable noise; or (4) without lawful authority, disturbs any lawful assembly or meeting of persons; or (5) obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic; or (6) congregates with other persons in a public place and refuses to comply with a reasonable official request or order to disperse.”