125 Wash. App. 165 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2005
[…] Rev. Stat. § 419C.361 (providing that if “the person is found guilty of any lesser included offense that is not itself a waivable offense, the trial court shall not sentence the defendant therein, but the trial court shall order a presentence report to be made in the case, shall set forth in a memorandum such observations as the court may make regarding the case and shall then return the case to the juvenile court in order that the juvenile court make disposition in the case based upon the guilty finding in the court of waiver”); Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46b-127(c) (providing that if a “child is found not guilty of the charge for which he was transferred or of any lesser included offenses,” the child resume his status as a juvenile).
RCW 13.04.030(lXe)(v)(A) (emphasis added).