State v. Lyons
[…] The court’s instruction permitted the jury to convict defendant solely on the basis of a test result that should have been suppressed. Because the jury may have relied on the breath test result, we cannot say that there is little likelihood that the error affected the jury’s verdict. Or Const, Art VII (amended), § 3; State v. Walton, 311 Or 223, 330, 809 P2d 81 (1991).

Reversed and remanded for a new trial.

ORS 813.100(1) provides, in part:

“Before the [breath] test is administered the [driver] shall be informed of consequences and rights as described under ORS 813.130.”

Former ORS 487.805(2) provided, in part: