77 Conn. App. 67 | Conn. App. Ct. | 2003
[…] General Statutes § 19a-36 (a) provides in relevant part: “The Commissioner of Public Health shall establish a Public Health Code and, from time to time, amend the same. The Public Health Code may provide for the preservation and improvement of the public health. Drainage and toilet systems to be installed in any house or building arranged or designed for human habitation . . . .”
General Statutes § 29-295 provides: “Any person who violates any provision of the Fire Safety Code shall be fined not less than two hundred nor more than one thousand dollars or imprisoned not more than six months or both.”