122 Wash. App. 422 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2004
[…] 108 Wn. App. 536, 31 P.3d 729 (2001).
Silva, 108 Wn. App. at 540-42.
The transcript says “Class D.” This is an obvious typographical error.
ER 404(b); see State v. Powell, 126 Wn.2d 244, 258, 893 P.2d 615 (1995).
ER 404(b).
ER 404(b).
State v. Kilgore, 147 Wn.2d 288, 292, 53 P.3d 974 (2002).
See State v. Jackson, 102 Wn.2d 689, 694, 689 P.2d 76 (1984).
State v. Lane, 125 Wn.2d 825, 831, 889 P.2d 929 (1995).
State v. Tharp, 27 Wn. App. 198, 205, 616 P.2d 693 (1980), aff’d, 96 Wn.2d 591, 637 P.2d 961 (1981).
State v. Fish, 99 Wn. App. 86, 94, 992 P.2d 505 (1999).
Ch. 9.94A RCW.
RCW 9.94A.500(1).
See RCW 9.94A.525(18) (“The fact that a prior conviction was not included in an offender’s offender score or criminal history at a previous sentencing shall have no bearing on whether it is included in the criminal history or offender score for the current offense.”).
State v. Kitchen, 110 Wn.2d 403, 410, 756 P.2d 105 (1988).
State v. Green, 94 Wn.2d 216, 221, 616 P.2d 628 (1980) (citing Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 99 S. Ct. 2781, 61 L. Ed. 2d 560 (1979)).
ROW 9A.56.150.
ROW 9A.56.140(1).
Instruction 6 provided: