Case Information
[…] See id. § 76-5b-103(1), (7), (10) (defining “[c]hild sex abuse material” to include, among other things, “the visual depiction” of a seventeen-year-old’s “nudity or partial nudity for the purpose of causing sexual arousal of any individual”). ¶22 For the foregoing reasons, we hold that when a sentencing court determines under Utah Code section 77-41-105(3)(c)(iii)(A) whether “the offense” in a particular case of sexual exploitation of a minor “involve[s] force or coercion,” it is required to examine not only the defendant’s conduct