State v. Lewis
[…] In addition, Magoveny and Hassett testified that they had identified the black man on the property who was wearing the tan jacket and gold medallion only minutes after the sale as the defendant.

The defendant has failed to sustain his burden of proving that it was more probable than not that the admission of the tape affected the outcome of the trial. Therefore, we find that any error was harmless.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 21a-278 (b) provides in relevant part: “Any person who . . . sells ... to another person any narcotic substance . . . and who is not at the time of such action a drug-dependent person, for a first offense shall be imprisoned not less than five years nor more than twenty years . . . .”