33 Conn. App. 743 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1994
[…] See footnote 1.
See footnote 2.
See footnote 3.
General Statutes § 53a-59 (a) provides in pertinent part: “Apersonis guilty of assault in the first degree when: (1) With intent to cause serious physical injury to another person, he causes such injury to such person or to a third person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument JJ
General Statutes § 53a-49 (a) provides in pertinent part: “A person is guilty of an attempt to commit a crime if, acting with the kind of mental
General Statutes § 53a-63 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the first degree when, with extreme indifference to human life, he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of serious physical injury to another person.”