State v. Lawrence
[…] Nevertheless, the defendant does not allege, nor do we find, any prejudice. In any event, failure to rearraign the defendant was waived, since the defendant did not object before trial. La.C.Cr.P. art. 555; State v. Delatte, 504 So.2d 1067, 1068 n. 1 (La.App. 1st Cir.1987). After a careful review of the record in these proceedings, we have found no reversible patent errors.

[2] Accordingly, we do not decide herein whether or not Mr. Panks' workshop was, within the meaning of LSA-R.S. 14:62.3, an "inhabited dwelling or other structure ... used in whole or in part as a home or place of abode by a person."

[3] LSA-R.S. 15:529.1 A(1) was amended by section 1 of Act 482 of 1989.