State v. Larkin
[…] Count 2 was substantially identical except that it contained the name of Mrs. Abelson.

[2] Laws of 1989, ch. 271, § 103, amended by Laws of 1990, ch. 3, § 706.

[3] Former RCW 9.94A.310, enacted by Laws of 1989, ch. 271, § 101, amended by: Laws of 1990, ch. 3, § 701; Laws of 1991, ch. 32, § 2; Laws of 1992, ch. 145, § 9.

[4] Former RCW 9.94A.310.

[5] RCW 9A.56.190 provides:

"A person commits robbery when he unlawfully takes personal property from the person of another or in his presence against his will by the use or threatened use of immediate force, violence, or fear of injury to that person or his property or the person or property of anyone."

[6] See also State v. Bresolin, 13 Wash. App. 386, 534 P.2d 1394 (1975) (finding two counts of robbery did not violate prohibition against double jeopardy when father and son were robbed in their residence; guns and a wallet were stolen), review denied, 86 Wash. 2d 1011 (1976); State v.