State v. Kwaak
[…] If the state has failed to prove all of the elements beyond a reasonable doubt you shall bring in a verdict of not guilty on the first count.” (Emphasis added.)

Examining the charge as a whole, we conclude that it is not reasonably possible that the jury was misled. The trial court’s use of the word “probabilities” was, at most, “an inadvertent slip of the tongue.” State v. Delosantos, supra. Any error in the trial court’s charge was harmless.

There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-56b provides: “manslaughter in the second DEGREE WITH A MOTOR VEHICLE: CLASS C FELONY, (a) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the second degree with a motor vehicle when, while operating a motor vehicle under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug or both, he causes the death of another person as a consequence of the effect of such liquor or drug.

“(b) Manslaughter in the second degree with a motor vehicle is a class C felony and the court shall suspend the motor vehicle operator’s license or nonresident operating privilege of any person found guilty under this section for one year.”