State v. Knutson
[…] Likewise, with regard to RCW 9.68A.050(2), the statute specifies that a person possessing with intent to develop or duplicate "any visual or printed matter that depicts a minor engaged in an act of sexually explicit conduct is guilty of a class C felony[.]" (Italics ours.) "[V]isual or printed matter" is statutorily defined in the singular form as "any photograph or other material that contains a reproduction of a photograph." (Italics ours.) RCW 9.68A.011(2).