State v. Knight
[…] Finally, with regard to Wesley’s argument that the admission of Kevin’s statements violated the rule of Bruton v. *1295United States, 391 U.S. 123, 88 S.Ct. 1620, 20 L.Ed.2d 476 (1968), we have already addressed this issue by noting that:

the co-defendant’s statements were not incriminating but were in fact, exculpatory. Such a statement clearly does not infringe on a defendant’s right to confrontation.

iState v. Peaslee, 388 A.2d 910, 912 (Me.1978).

The entry is:

Judgment affirmed,

All concurring,

. 17-A M.R.S.A. § 201(1)(A) provides that, "A person is guilty of murder if he intentionally or knowingly causes the death of another human being.”

. The Knights’ other contentions are without merit and will not be addressed.