State v. Kisor
[…] _______
                                                       TOTAL      $17,380

"12 weeks training is usual and customary for police dog handler training. See attached copy of West Virginia Canine College advertisement."

[3] Kisor waived his right to challenge the trial court's denial of his motion to dismiss because he presented evidence on his own behalf during his case in chief. See Carle v. McChord Credit Union, 65 Wash. App. 93, 97 n. 3, 827 P.2d 1070 (1992).

[4] The burglary antimerger statute, RCW 9A.52.050, provides:

"Every person who, in the commission of a burglary shall commit any other crime, may be punished therefor as well as for the burglary, and may be prosecuted for each crime separately."