State v. Kircher
[…] In a criminal case, all 12 jurors must agree in order to arrive at a verdict.

When you retire to the jury room, select one of your members to preside over your deliberations. His or her vote is entitled to no greater weight than the vote of any other juror.

[3] As indicated, the parties had agreed on the unanimity jury instruction and the trial court gave no indication that it was not planning on providing the jury with that instruction. Section 805.13(4), STATS., provides: "Failure to object to a material variance or omission between the instructions given and the instructions proposed does not constitute a waiver of error."