State v. Jordan
[…] We are not persuaded, therefore, by the defendant’s argument that the video demonstrates that he did not interfere with the officers during this traffic stop. tensing up and not being fully compliant with us, and not [letting] himself get out of the vehicle. He began to tense up his arms. Not fully resisting, but also not complying with our commands.’’

‘‘Section 53a-167a (a) provides in relevant part: A person is guilty of interfering with an officer when such person obstructs, resists, hinders or endangers any peace officer . . . in the performance of such peace officer’s . . . duties. Accordingly, [t]he elements of this crime . . . are (1) a person obstructs, resists, hin- ders, or endangers, (2) a peace officer, (3) while the officer is in the performance of his or her duties.’’ (Inter- nal quotation marks omitted.) State v. Lamantia , 181 Conn.