State v. Johnson
[…] We so hold and affirm the conviction.

Affirmed.

. Minn.Stat. § 609.185, subd. 1 provides: "Whoever does any of the following is guilty of murder in the first degree and shall be sentenced to imprisonment for life * * * causes the death of a human being with premeditation and with intent to effect the death of the person * *

. Minn.Stat. § 609.05, subd. 1, provides: "A person is criminally liable for a crime committed by another if the person intentionally aids, advises, hires, counsels, or conspires with or otherwise procures the other to commit the crime.”