214 Conn. 161 | Conn. | 1990
[…] General Statutes § 53a-119 provides in pertinent part: “A person commits larceny when, with intent to deprive another of property or to appropriate the same to himself or a third person, he wrongfully takes, obtains or withholds such property from an owner.”
General Statutes § 53a-125b (a) provides: “A person is guilty of larceny in the sixth degree when he commits larcency as defined in section 53a-119 and the value of the property or service is two hundred fifty dollars or less.”
“[General Statutes] Sec. 54-86b. right of accused to examine statements.