State v. Johnson
[…] On the failure to appear conviction, the court determined that the appropriate grid block was 4-A, based on the three convictions for robbery, and sentenced defendant to 10 months in prison, to be served consecutively to the terms for robbery.

Defendant first assigns error to the calculation of the consecutive terms on the robbery convictions. He does not argue that consecutive terms could not have been imposed2 but contends that, when the court imposes a gun-minimum term pursuant to ORS 161.610, consecutive sentences must comply with the limits set out in OAR 253-12-020.3

ORS 137.121 provides:

“Notwithstanding any other provision of law, but subject to ORS 161.605 [maximum prison terms for felonies], the maximum consecutive sentences which may be imposed for felonies committed on or after November 1,1989, whether as terms of imprisonment, probation or both, shall be as provided by rules of the State Sentencing Guidelines Board.” (Emphasis supplied.)

*658Defendant cites our opinion in State v.