805 S.W.2d 701 | Mo. Ct. App. | 1991
[…] This court refuses to accept appellant’s argument for two reasons. First, following appellant’s logic, for any crimi
Appellant’s point on appeal is denied. The judgment of conviction is affirmed.
.Section 562.041, RSMo 1986 provides in pertinent part:
1. A person is criminally responsible for the conduct of another when ...
(2) Either before or during the commission of an offense with the purpose of promoting the commission of an offense, he aids or agrees to aid or attempts to aid such other person in planning, committing or attempting to commit the offense.
. Section 571.015, provides in pertinent part:
"... [A]ny person who commits any felony under the laws of this state by, with, or through the use, assistance, or aid of a dangerous instrument or deadly weapon is also guilty of the crime of armed criminal action ..."
. The appellant was known as O’Neil G. Johnson, III, Kee Kee, Keith Lamont Johnson, and Kevin Lee.
. These statutes have been transferred to 571.-105, 571.115, 571.120, 571.125 and 571.130, RSMo, respectively.