220 Conn. 698 | Conn. | 1991
[…] The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other justices concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-70 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree when such person (1) compels another person to engage in sexual intercourse by the use of force against such other person or a third person, or by the threat of use of force against such other person or against a third person which reasonably causes such person to fear physical injury to such person or a third person, or (2) engages in sexual intercourse with a person under thirteen years of age.”
General Statutes § 53a-92 (a) (2) (A) provides: “A person is guilty of kidnapping in the first degree when he abducts another person and when . . . he restrains the person abducted with intent to . . . inflict physical injury upon him or violate or abuse him sexually.”
In both instances the defendant said, “You like this, Bitch.”
The stain on the shoe was too small for administration of a definitive blood test. State v. Moody, 214 Conn. 616, 628, 573 A.2d 716 (1990).