237 Conn. 390 | Conn. | 1996
[…] General Statutes § 53a-103 provides in relevant part: “Burglary in the third degree: Class D felony, (a) A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein. ...”
The defendant was sentenced to fifty years imprisonment on the felony murder conviction and to five years imprisonment, to be served concurrently, on the burglary conviction.