State v. Hunt
[…] II

The defendant also claims that there was insufficient evidence to sustain his conviction because it was based “solely on the unreported, unreliable, uncorroborated and inconsistent testimony of [Boutote] . . . .” That claim is without merit and requires no further discussion. See State v. Griffin, 253 Conn. 195, 202, 749 A.2d 1192 (2000); State v. Barnett, 53 Conn. App. 581, 591-92, 734 A.2d 991, cert. denied, 250 Conn. 918, 738 A.2d 659 (1999).

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 21a-278 (b) provides in relevant part: “Any person who . . . sells . . .any narcotic substance . . . and who is not at the time of such action a drug-dependent person, for a first offense shall be imprisoned not less than five years nor more than twenty years . . . .”