State v. Holland
[…] The reason for their presence at the lineup was not explored. We therefore find no error in the trial court’s refusal to sustain defendant’s objection to the rebuttal testimony.

We have read the complete transcript, the briefs of the parties, all of the authorities relied upon by the appellant, and we are convinced that no prejudicial error occurred, and that the judgment should be affirmed.

The judgment is affirmed.

*266GUNN, J., concurs. McMILLIAN, J., dissents in separate opinion.

. § 211.271(3), RSMo 1969, provides:

“After a child is taken into custody as provided in section 211.131, all admissions, confessions, and statements by the child to the juvenile officer and juvenile court personnel and all evidence given in cases under this chapter, as well as all reports and records of the juvenile court, are not lawful or proper evidence against the child and shall not be used for any purpose whatsoever in any proceeding, civil or Criminal, other than proceedings under this chapter.”

. Cf. In Interest of A.D.R., 515 S.W.2d 438 (Mo.banc 1974); State v. Wright, 515 S.W.2d 421 (Mo.banc 1974); State v. McMillian, 514 S.W.2d 528 (Mo.banc 1974); and State v. Ross, 516 S.W.2d 311 (Mo.App.1974).

. S_did not use the word “virginity.”