State v. Henderson, 88185 (5-17-2007)
[…] {¶ 18} R.C. 2925.11(A) governs drug possession and provides that "[n]o person shall knowingly obtain, possess, or use a controlled substance." R.C. 2925.03(A)(2) governs drug trafficking and provides as follows:

{¶ 19} "(A) No person shall knowingly do any of the following:

{¶ 20} "* * *

{¶ 21} "(2) Prepare for shipment, ship, transport, deliver, prepare for distribution, or distribute a controlled substance, when the offender knows or has *9 reasonable cause to believe that the controlled substance is intended for sale or resale by the offender or another person."

{¶ 22} R.C. 2923.24(A) governs possession of criminal tools and provides that "[n]o person shall possess or have under the person's control any substance, device, instrument, or article, with purpose to use it criminally."

{¶ 23} Appellant argues that the State failed to prove that she "knowingly" possessed the crack cocaine that was found in the ceiling tile and that she "knowingly" prepared it for shipment, knowing or having reasonable cause to believe it was intended to be sold by herself and/or Jones.