State v. Harrison
[…] Finally, the cumulative impact of these rulings did not deny the defendant his constitutional right to present a defense. See State v. Anderson, 28 Conn. App. 833, 849, 614 A.2d 438, rev’d on other grounds, 227 Conn. 518, 631 A.2d 1149 (1993).

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-55 provides in pertinent part: “(a) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the first degree when ... (3) under circum*689stances evincing an extreme indifference to human life, he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death to another person, and thereby causes the death of another person. . . .”