State v. Hameroff
[…] 2. Restore to any person in interest any monies or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of any practice in this article declared to be unlawful, including the appointment of a receiver.
3. Prohibit a person found to have violated this article from engaging in a specified trade or occupation.

Where it appears that the person violating the act “is about to conceal his assets or his person or leave the state,” subsection (B) additionally authorizes the attorney general to apply to the court ex parte for the appointment of a receiver, whose powers are set forth in A.R.S. § 44-1529. That statute also provides that “[a]ny person who has suffered damages as a result of the use or employment of any unlawful practice, and submits proof to the satisfaction of the court that he has in fact been damaged, may participate with general creditors in the distribution of the assets to the extent he has sustained out-of-pocket losses.”