60 Conn. App. 166 | Conn. App. Ct. | 2000
[…] General Statutes § 21a-243 (c) provides in relevant part: “The Commissioner of Consumer Protection acting upon the advice of the Commission of Pharmacy, may by regulation designate, after investigation, as a controlled substance, a substance or chemical composition containing any quantity of