State v. Greene
[…] See State v. Webb, 238 Conn. 389, 414 n.24, 680 A.2d 147 (1996); State v. Martin, [201 Conn. 74, 83, 513 A.2d 116 (1986)]; State v. Rodriquez, 200 Conn. 685, 694-96, 513 A.2d 71 (1986).” (Emphasis in original.) State v. Crespo, 246 Conn. 665, 687-88, 718 A.2d 925 (1998), cert. denied, 525 U.S. 1125, 119 S. Ct. 911, 142 L. Ed. 2d 909 (1999). We therefore dismiss this claim.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-73a provides in relevant part: “(a) A person is guilty of sexual assault in the fourth degree when: (1) Such person intentionally subjects another person to sexual contact who is (A) under fifteen years of age . . .