State v. Greco
[…] The trial court did not err in computing Greco's offender score.

CONCLUSION

The judgment and sentence for the official misconduct count (RCW 42.20.010(3)) are affirmed. The judgment and sentence on the bribery counts are vacated and remanded for entry of further findings of fact and conclusions of law, after the filing of which with this court, their sufficiency, and the sufficiency of the evidence, will be addressed.

ALEXANDER, C.J., and MITCHELL, J. Pro Tem., concur.

Review denied at 114 Wash. 2d 1027 (1990).

NOTES

[1] RCW 9A.68.010 reads in pertinent part as follows:

"(1) A person is guilty of bribery if:

"(a) With the intent to secure a particular result in a particular matter involving the exercise of the public servant's vote, opinion, judgment, exercise of discretion, or other action in his official capacity, he offers, confers, or agrees to confer any pecuniary benefit upon such public servant; or