657 P.2d 350 | Wash. Ct. App. | 1983
[…] Hence, the statute was properly applied to Mr. Gilbert.

Mr. Gilbert's convictions are affirmed.

Pursuant to RCW 2.06.040, the remaining contentions and the court's answers to those contentions, having no precedential value, will not be published.

MUNSON, A.C.J., and GREEN, J., concur.

NOTES

[1] This same argument was presented in State v. Byrd, 25 Wn. App. 282, 287-88, 607 P.2d 321 (1980). However, its merits were not addressed because the case was decided on other grounds.

[2] RCW 9A.52.030(1) provides:

"Burglary in the second degree. (1) A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a building other than a vehicle."